Latest Govt Jobs India - Indian Government Jobs - Sarkari Naukri

2018 - 2019 Upcoming & Latest Govt Jobs Notifications in Banking, Railway, Police, Defense, SSC, UPSC and many more Govt Jobs.

Arunachal Pradesh Recruitment 2019, AP Police 528 Vacancies Notification

Arunachal Pradesh Recruitment 2019, AP Police 528 Vacancies Notification

Arunachal Pradesh Police Recruitment 2019: The Government of Arunachal Pradesh, office of the Director General of Police has released ARUNPOL Constable Recruitment notification. The Police recruitment board announced 528 vacancies of MTS (Civil Police/AAPBn/IRBn), Head Constable (Telecom/RT) posts. Candidates who are going to apply for Arunachal Police Constable Recruitment they must check the last date for different posts. Aspirants may apply by downloading the application form from the official website. You fill the offline application form and send the prescribed form with the duly attested photocopy of required documents to given address. The last date for receiving the prescribed application form is 31st May 2019 for MTS Posts and 2nd May for Constable Posts.  We are providing the latest Arunachal Pradesh Police Exam Pattern for Written Exam and Physical Endurance/Efficiency test. More details about the Arunachal Pradesh Police Recruitment are given below here.

Arunachal-Pradesh-Police-

Arunachal Pradesh Constable Recruitment 2019 – Good news for the jobless candidates of the Arunachal Pradesh state who are searching latest police jobs. The Arunachal Pradesh Police {AP State} Department has released the Arunachal Pradesh Civil Constable Recruitment Notification 2019 AP Police Jobs Advertisement on the official website. You must read the official notification.

Contents [show]

Arunachal Pradesh Police Recruitment 2019

From this, you can get the age limit, age relaxation, application fee, selection criteria, how to apply, educational qualification, important dates, and others. The official department has released the Civil Constable Vacancies. According to the official notification, the contenders should have completed Class 10th or SSC or Matriculation, VIII class from any recognized board or Institute for applying this Arunachal Pradesh Police recruitment 2019. The qualification varies for APST category candidates and general contenders.

Arunachal Pradesh Police Constable Bharti Details

  • Name of the Board: – Arunachal Pradesh Police Department
  • Official Link: – http://arunpol.nic.in/
  • Post Name: – Head Constable & MTS in Civil Police /IRBn
  • Total Post: – 528
  • Article Category: – Arunachal Pradesh Constable Recruitment 2019
  • Online Application Form Last Date: – 2nd May 2019
  • Exam Date: – Release Soon Here

Arunachal Pradesh Constable Vacancy 2019 Details:

Posts NameTotal Posts
Head Constable (Telecom/RT) in Civil Police/IRBn178
HC (Telecom) for Tirap, Changlang, Longding48
MTS (Civil Police/AAPBn/IRBn)220
MTS (Civil Police) for Tirap, Changlang, Longding82
Total528

Recruitment for the post of Head-Constable (Telecom/RT) in Arunachal Pradesh Police (Civil Police/IRBn):

Post NameHC (T)H/C(RT)Total Posts
Civil Police10411115
AAP Bn030003
IRBN540660
Total16117178

 Head Constable Vacancies for Tirap, Changlang, Longing:

DistrictGeneralAPSTAPST Ex-SMTotal Posts
Tirap02090112
Longing03110115
Changlang04150221
Total09350448

 Arunachal Police MTS (Civil Police) Vacancies:

Post NameCivil PoliceAAP BnIRBNTotal Posts
Cook19085178
Water Carrier08073550
Sweeper09063550
Barber03021621
Washer Man02001921
Total4123156220

ARUNPOL MTS Vacancies for Tirap, Changlang, Longing:

  • Cook: 34
  • Water Carrier: 16
  • Sweeper: 16
  • Barber: 16

 Eligibility Criteria for Arunachal Pradesh Constable Recruitment 2019

Education Qualification: For Head Constable Posts: Candidates should have Class X pass certificate with English, mathematics and General Science for HC (Telecom). For HC (R/T), you must have Class XII pass certificate with Physics, Chemistry, and mathematics.

For MTS Posts: Candidates should pass 8th/VIII standards.

Age Limit for Arunachal Pradesh Constable Jobs 2019:

The age of candidates should be between 18 to 28 years as on 01/01/2019. Relaxation of upper age limit for APST candidates is given up to the maximum of 5 years for MTS posts.

Head Constable- Age concession for Ex-Serviceman will be allowed in accordance with the orders issued by the government from time to time. After deducting military service from their actual age, the resultant age should not exceed the prescribed age limit by more than 3 years as on 01.01.2019.

Arunachal Pradesh Police Constable Pay Scale

21700/- to Rs.69100/-. The appointed contenders will also get the all other additional benefits by the government.

ARUNPOL Constable Driver Bharti

ARUNPOL Constable Recruitment Selection Process:

The Exam Authority will first conduct the Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Tests (PET). The PST/PET is qualifying in nature which shall be carried out at PTC Banderdewa or at General Ground 1st AAP BN Chimpu which will be notified in the calling letters. List of Accepted/rejected aspirants and date & time for SPT/PET will be uploaded in AAP website.

Written Examination: Written test shall be conducted centrally at a designated venue in Arunachal Pradesh for only those candidates who successfully qualify the Physical Efficiency tests. The dates and venues will be notified separately for this purpose.

  • Physical Efficiency/Endurance Test.
  • Written Examination.
  • Trade Test.
  • Viva-Voce

Arunachal Pradesh Police Constable Application Form 2019:

Latest Updates:: The Arunachal Pradesh Public Service Commission, APPSC was formed on 1st April 1988. This Arunachal Pradesh Public Service Commission was established for conducting the various examination in the state. APPSC is responsible for fulfilling the vacant seat of eligible candidates in the various departments of Govt. Candidates, please stay tuned with us for the latest updates related the Result, Cut off, Merit list and other important instructions.

The Arunachal Pradesh Police Constable Civil Online Application Form has released from the August 2019. You can apply Arunachal Pradesh Police Constable Civil Recruitment Application Form Before the last date. And the last date of the AP Police Constable Civil Online Application Form submission is October 2019. You can apply Arunachal Pradesh Police Constable Civil Jobs Form via online mode. The official website of the AP Police department is http://arunpol.nic.in/.

ARUNPOL Constable Jobs- Important Dates:

  • Last Date to apply for head Constable Jobs: 2nd May 2019
  • Last date to submit MTS Application form: 31st May 2019

How to apply Arunachal Pradesh Police Jobs 2019

  • Contenders may log in the official website of Arunachal Pradesh Police Department.
  • Click on the AP Police Recruitment 2019 Application Form
  • Fill the all personal details in it
  • Make the online payment
  • Click on the submit button
  • Take a hard copy of the ARUNPOL Recruitment online application form
  • Close the current window

ARUNPOL Constable Notification + Applicatino Form

Arunachal Police Constable Exam Pattern:

i) Physical Endurance/Efficiency Test: The shortlisted candidates whose application/ documents are found in order in all respects and who are found fit in Physical Standard Test (PST) will be put through physical efficiency test in the following events:-

EventMaleFemale
Minimum Qualifying StandardMin Qualifying Standard
Chin up6 timesN/A
High Jump120 cm (in three attempts)90 cm (in three attempts)
Long Jump13 feet (in three attempts)9 feet (in three attempts)
100 meters Race16 second19 second
800 meters raceN/A5 Minutes
1500 meters race8 MinutesN/A

Arunachal Pradesh Police Recruitment Written Test Pattern:

The eligible candidates of physical efficiency test will be put through the written test in the following subjects:

Subject (in one paper)Marks
General English100 Marks
General Knowledge100 Marks
Elementary Maths100 Marks
Total300 Marks

Arunachal Pradesh Constable Vacancy 2019

To know more about the Arunachal Pradesh Constable jobs Form Details 2019 Vacancies Notification contenders may visit the official website. Thanks for visit Candidates, please share this Arunachal Pradesh Police Recruitment information on the social networking sites. I wish all of you students the best for your career and your future.” हमारी टीम आप सभी के अपने कैरियर और अपने भविष्य के लिए शुभकामना करती है आप हमारे साथ जुड़े रहे”| अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या है इस लेखन से संबंधित तो आप हमे नीचे दिए गये कॉमेंट बॉक्स मे अपना संदेश छोड़ सकते है| हम जल्दी से जल्दी आपकी समस्या का समाधान करेंगे|

Govt Job 2017 Latest Central and State Government Jobs India © 2017