Latest Govt Jobs India - Indian Government Jobs - Sarkari Naukri

2017 - 2018 Upcoming & Latest Govt Jobs Notifications in Banking, Railway, Police, Defense, SSC, UPSC and many more Govt Jobs.

Bihar Police Recruitment 2018, 11865 CSBC Constable Bharti, Fireman Jobs Apply Online

Bihar Police Recruitment 2018, Bihar CSBC Constable Bharti 2018, Bihar Police Constable Jobs 2018, Apply online for 11,865 Bihar Police Constable & Fireman Vacancies, CSBC Fireman Recruitment online application form available at-csbc.bih.nic.in

Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2018: – The Central Selection Board of Constable Patna Has been published an employment notification for Jobless candidates. The CSBC is going to filling total 9900 vacancies of Constables and 1965 for Fireman in Bihar Fire services. If you are waiting for latest Bihar Police Jobs then you must apply using below official link. The Bihar Police Bharti application form will be filled through online mode.Bihar-Police

Eligible and qualified aspirants may apply online for Bihar Police Constable Recruitment from official website csbc.bih.nic.in. The selection process will be made based on marks obtained in written exam, Physical Efficiency Test, and Medical test. This is a great opportunity for all jobless contenders. Applicants must submit the Bihar Police Recruitment 2018 application form on or before 30th June 2018.

The Central Selection Board of Constable conducts the recruitment of Excise Constable, Constable Driver, Lady Constable and foreman vacancies. Bihar Police is committed to striving to achieve the highest standards of professional competence, adapting to changes both foreseen and unforeseen, using science & technology and synergizing its vast human resources to the optimum. Now, the total 11,865 Bihar Police Vacancies are released for 9900 Constable and 1965 Fireman posts. Those who wish to build up the career in Defence sector can apply for Bihar Police Constable Recruitment.

Contents [show]

Bihar Police Recruitment 2018- CSBC Constable Bharti Notification

Candidates have to undergo various recruitment phases for final selection. First candidates have to appear in the computer-based written examination. Qualified candidates will also invite for Physical Endurance and Measurement test. Applicants will need to get minimum 30% marks for PST/PET. If you have to get 30 percentages in written test then you are disqualified. More details such as age limit, Education qualification and how to apply for Bihar Police Jobs 2018 are given below here.

Bihar Police Constable Recruitment Details:

  • Department: Central Selection Board of Constable Patna, Bihar
  • Number of Vacancies: 11865
  • Post Name: Constable & Fireman
  • Job Category: Defence Jobs
  • Job Location: Bihar
  • Application Mode: Online
  • Selection Process: Written Exam, Physical Standard & Efficiency Test

Bihar Police Vacancy 2018 Details:

Category NameGeneral ConstableFiremanTotal Posts
General (unreserved)49509875937
Schedule Caste (SC)15843141898
Schedule Tribe (ST)9919118
Backward Class (OBC)17823592141
BC Category11882251413
OBC Female297616913
Total9900196511,865

 Bihar Police Constable Bharti 2018 Eligibility Criteria:

To apply for Bihar police Recruitment 2018 for Constable and Fireman vacancies, candidates must have a minimum qualification and eligibility criteria regard with Academic, Physical and Mental ability. Because Board is decided to create manpower through written test, Physical/Medical Test, and document verification.

Education Qualification: Applicants should have passed Intermediate (10 + 2) on 01/01/2018 or the Maulvi certificate issued by the Madarsa Board of Bihar State or the Shastri (including English) or Acharya (including English) certificate issued by the Sanskrit Board of Bihar State or Other equivalent educational qualifications recognized by state government

दिनांक 01.01.2018 को इंटरमीडिएट (10+2) उत्तीर्ण अथवा बिहार राज्य के मदरसा बोर्ड के द्वारा निर्गत मौलवी प्रमाण –पत्र अथवा बिहार राज्य के संस्कृत बोर्ड द्वारा निर्गत शास्त्री (अंग्रेजी सहित ) अथवा आचार्य (अंग्रेजी सहित) प्रमाण-पत्र अथवा राज्य सर्कार द्वारा मान्यता प्राप्त अन्य समकक्ष शैक्षणिक योग्यता

Age Limit: Based on the 10th certificate the age of the candidates should be between 18 to 25 years as on date 01.01.2018. Age Relaxation is applicable as per government norms.

CategoryAge Limit
General Male/Female18 to 25 Years
BC/OBC Male Candidates18 to 27 years
BC/OBC Female candidates18 to 28 Years
SC/ST male/Female18 to 30 years

Bihar Police SI Bharti

Physical Standard Test:

CategoryHeight (cms) Chest (cms) Only Male Candidates
 MaleFemaleNormalExpanded
General (unreserved)/BC165 cms155 cms81 cms86 cms
OBC Male Candidates162 cms155 cms81 cms86 cms
SC/ST male Candidates160 cms155 cms79 cms84 cms
Gorkha158 cms155 cms79 cms84 cms

Bihar Police Constable Jobs Application Fee & Important Dates:

Candidates have to pay the application fee category wise and gender-wise. Candidates who going to apply for Bihar Police Recruitment 2018 they require for filling application fees as per rules of Bihar Police department. You can deposit application charges via online mode such as Debit/Credit Card/ Net Banking.

CategoryMaleFemale
GeneralRs 450/-Rs 450/-
BC/EBCRs 450/-Rs 450/-
SC/STRs 112/-Rs 112/-

Pay Scale: Selected candidates will get monthly salary Rs 5200-20200/- per month with grade Pay Rs 2000/- according to 6th Matrix Level. Candidates can check the Bihar Police Constable Exam Pattern & Syllabus

Important Dates:

  • Starting date to apply online for Bihar Police Bharti: 28th May 2018
  • Last date to submit application form: 30th June 2018

बिहार पुलिस विभाग मे कांस्टेबल और फायरमैन भर्ती 2018

बिहार पुलिस विभाग मे विभिन्न कांस्टेबल और फायरमैन 11865 पदो के लिए भर्ती होने की संभावना है अभ्यर्थी अंतिम तिथि से पहले आवेदन कर देवे, यह सूचना आपकी सुविधा के लिए है, कुल पदो की संख्या, आयु सीमा, योग्यता, अप्लिकेशन फॉर्म फिस आदि की सूचना आप विभाग की वेबसाइट पर देख सकते है, यह सूचना आपकी सुविधा के लिए है, GJC Education Group Jaipur द्वारा दी गई सूचना आपकी अच्छी लगी तो आप इस सूचना को अपने अन्य दोस्तो को भी बताए, जिससे वे भी इस सूचना के बारे मे जान सके, अधिक जानकारी के लिए समन्धित विभाग की वेबसाइट को ज़रूर विजित करे-धन्यवाद

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों बिहार सरकार बड़ी संख्या में पुलिस की रिक्तियों की भर्ती के लिए तैयार हैं … बिहार के युवाओ के लिए यह अच्छी खबर हैं की आने वाले कुछ ही दिनों में बिहार पुलिस भर्ती बोर्ड में लगभग 11865 पदों की संख्या वर्ष 2018-19 में भर्ती करने जा रही है। यहां हम बिहार पुलिस भर्ती विवरण के विस्तार विश्लेषण के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान कर रहे हैं। उम्मीदवार इस जाँच के बारे में अधिक जानकारी इस आलेख में देख सकते हैं।

Download CSBC Driver Admit Card

How to Apply for Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2018

  • First, you should confirm your eligibility before apply online for Bihar Police Driver Recruitment.
  • If you are completing eligibility and interested then go for the apply online procedure.
  • Keep all your documents with you i.e. photographs, signature, cast certificate, 10th, 12th & graduation mark sheet.
  • Now visit the official website of Bihar Police or click on “DIRECT APPLY ONLINE”
  • Complete your basic details i.e. Name, Fathers Name, and Address etc.
  • Fill your educational details i.e. 10th, 12th, graduation marks & subjects.
  • Upload your photograph & signature.
  • Choose payment method i.e. offline or online
  • Pay Application fee for Bihar Police Recruitment if it is essential for you.
  • Finally, submit application form after dual manually verify.
  • Now save your application as PDF on your computer, laptop or mobile. You may also save on Online Drives.
  • Take a print out to keep the record and future use.

Check Bihar Police Constable Vacancy

Apply Online CSBC Bihar Police Constable Jobs

Bihar Police Constable Selection Process:

The final selection of eligible candidates will be made based on marks obtained by them in written exam, Physical Standard Test/ Physical Efficiency Test, and Medical Test. The written test is qualifying level. Candidates will get above 30% marks they will eligible for Next Physical round of Bihar Police Recruitment 2018.

  • Stage-I: Written Exam
  • Medical Exam
  • Physical Measurements Test (PMT)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

Bihar Police Constable Exam Pattern 2018:

Bihar Police Constable exam will be Multiple Choice objective type questions. The exam will be held for 100 Marks. There are 100 questions comes from General Knowledge and correct affairs. One mark assigns for each right question. Candidates will have to clear the written exam to get minimum 30% marks.

  • All Questions will be 12 Level
  • All Asked Questions will be MCQs
  • Total Question: –  100
  • Maximum Marks:- 100 Marks
  • Each Question: – 1 Mark
Subject NameQuestionsMarks
Hindi, English, General Knowledge, Current Affairs5050
Concern Subject (Choose any two) from Math, Chemistry, Physics, Biology, History, Geography, Political Science25-2550
Total100100

लिखित परीक्षा अंतिम मेधा सूचि का आधार नहीं होगी । लिखित परीक्षा केवल शारीरिक योग्यता परीक्षा के लिए अर्हक (Qualifying) होगी 

Phase-II Physical Efficiency Test:

Event NameMale CandidatesFemale Candidates
Race1.6 km in 7 Minutes1 km in 7 Minutes
High JumpMin 3’6”Min 2’6”
Long JumpMin 10 FeetMin 7 Feet
Gola Through16 Pound – Min 14 Feet12 Pond – Min 8 Feet
The weight of Women should be 48 Kilogram

Bihar Police Constable Bharti 2018

We have provided all latest and useful information about Bihar Police Constable Recruitment 2018. We hope that you all can easily apply online for Bihar Police Recruitment 2018. If you want to get more details then you can ask your query via below comment board. We “ Best wishes to all the Candidates” “सभी उम्मीदवारों कोशुभकामनाएं“ हमारी टीम आप सभी के अपने कैरियर और अपने भविष्य के लिए शुभकामना करती है आप हमारे साथ जुड़े रहे”| अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या है इस लेखन से संबंधित तो आप हमे नीचे दिए गये कॉमेंट बॉक्स मे अपना संदेश छोड़ सकते है| हम जल्दी से जल्दी आपकी समस्या का समाधान करेंगे| आप हमारे इस पेज को बुकमार्क कर सकते हो, जिससे आपको अन्य सूचना की जानकारी भी मिल सके, अधिक जानकारी के लिए विभाग की वेबसाइट को विजित करे–धन्यवाद

Govt Job 2017 Latest Central and State Government Jobs India © 2017