Latest Govt Jobs India - Indian Government Jobs - Sarkari Naukri

2018 - 2019 Upcoming & Latest Govt Jobs Notifications in Banking, Railway, Police, Defense, SSC, UPSC and many more Govt Jobs.

Delhi Police Constable Result 2018 Declared, SSC DP Constable Cut Off Marks, Delhi Police Merit List 2018, ssc.nic.in

Delhi Police Constable Result 2018 Released, SSC DP Police Final Result 2018, Delhi Police Constable Cutoff Marks 2018, SSC DP Constable Written Exam Result, SSC Delhi Police Exam Cutoff List, Merit List- Check Provisional Final Result and additional List for Recruitment to the Post of Constable (Exe) Male/Female in Delhi Police-2016

कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (एसएससी) द्वारा आयोजित दिल्ली पुलिस पेपर 1 का परिणाम 9th फरवरी 2018 को जारी होने की संभावना है, अभ्यर्थी परीक्षा का नतीजा (रिजल्ट) वेबसाइट के अंतिम पैराग्राफ में दिए गए लिंक से देख सकते है-धन्यवाद

Delhi Police Result 2018: The Staff Selection Commission has successfully conducted the “Constable (Executive) Delhi Police 2016 Written Exam”. Now the commission is preparing to announce SSC DP Constable Result on 9th February 2018. The constable written exam has been held from 5th to 12th December 2018. Lots of candidates are waiting for their exam score. We are providing here direct official links for Delhi Police Cutoff Marks, SSC DP Constable Result, Merit list and final selection list of eligible candidates. So all aspirants may get the DP Constable exam score and cut-off list from official website ssc.nic.in by entering a name, exam roll number and other details. More details about Delhi Police Constable Result 2018 are given below here.

The Delhi Police department has been released an employment notification to create manpower for various vacancies. The official advertisement will be released for 4722 Constable (Executive) posts. The Delhi police recruitment will complete through many phases like Physical Endurance and Measurement Test and written examination. The Delhi Police has conducted the PE&MT from February to September 2017. The Staff selection commission was held the Delhi police constable written the exam from 5th to 12th December 2018. Applicants who applied for Delhi Police Recruitment 2018 they must check the SSC DP Constable Exam Cutoff Marks from here.

Contents [show]

Delhi Police Constable Result 2018, Check SSC DP Exam Cutoff Marks

Latest Update: Delhi Police Department has released the Final Result of Computer Based Examination held from 5th to 8th December 2018. Candidates who appeared in this examination are now able to check Delhi Police Final Result, DP Police Constable Cutoff Marks and Provisional Additional List from here. We have updated here the roll number wise list of provisionally selected aspirant’s candidates for the post of Constable (Executive) Male/Female for Computer Based Exam. These candidates are directed to report to DCP/Recruitment Cell, Sports Ground, New Police Lines, Kingsway Camp, and Delhi-110009 at 09.00 AM for further codal formalities as per schedule is given at the last page of the result. They will bring their sex passport size photographs along with a valid ID proof (i.e. Aadhar Card/ Passport/Voter ID card/ Driving License etc.)

The Staff Selection Commission Delhi Police Constable Exam that will be conducted online in two phases i.e. Paper 1 & Paper 2. The SSC Delhi Police Constable Paper 1 has conducted on 05th to 08th December 2017 at the various exam centers across the country. Candidates may download the Delhi Police Constable Paper 1 Result after few days of the written examination form the official link of the Staff Selection Commission.

Delhi-Police-Constable

Delhi Police Exam Details:

Department NameStaff Selection Commission
Post NameConstable (Executive) Male/Female
Vacancies4722 Posts
vacancies detailsConstable (Executive) Male- 3115UR: 1577, OBC: 856, SC: 478 and ST: 240

Constable (Executive) Female: 1571

UR: 528, OBC: 447, SC: 252 and ST: 47

Selection ProcessPE&MT and Computer-Based Written Test
Exam DatesPhysical Endurance and measurement Test-For all states: 20 February to 20 September 2017

Online Written Test

5th to 8th December 2017

Written Result declare date9th February 2018

एसएससी कांस्टेबल रिज़ल्ट 2018 दिल्ली पुलिस पेपर 1 कट ऑफ मार्क्स

कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (एसएससी) ने दिल्ली पुलिस कांस्टेबल की लिखित परीक्षा 05 दिसम्बर से 08 दिसम्बर 2017 तक शांति पूर्ण तरीके से संपन्न करवाई थी, एसएससी जल्दी ही अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर एसएससी दिल्ली पुलिस कांस्टेबल रिज़ल्ट जारी करने वाली है, सूत्रों से मिली जानकारी के अनुसार दिल्ली पुलिस कांस्टेबल पेपर 1 का परिणाम 9th फरवरी 2018 को जारी हो सकता है, यह सूचना केवल आपकी सुविधा के लिए है, परिणाम से समन्धित अभी तक विभाग की और से कोई सूचना जारी नहीं की गई है, अभ्यर्थी परिणाम नाम और रोल नंबर से देख सकते है, एसएमसी एजुकेशन जयपुर द्वारा दी गई सूचना आपको अच्छी लगी तो आप इस सूचना को अपने अन्य दोस्तों को भी बताये, जिससे वे भी इस सूचना का लाभ ले सके-धन्यवाद

Delhi Police Result 2018, Check SSC DP Constable Tier-I Exam Score Name Wise

The entrants who qualify for SSC Delhi Police Constable Paper 1 on the basis of a result will be eligible to appear for Paper 2, scheduled to be conducted on March 2018. Short listing of contenders will be on the basis of their performance in Paper 1 and Paper 2 of SSC Delhi Police Constable. We also provide the official link of the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result 2018 Delhi Police Paper 1 Cut off Marks & Merit List.

Applicants who are searching for Delhi Police Constable Result 2018 will be able to check SSC DP Exam score card from here. Huge numbers of contenders have to dream to join Delhi police service. Therefore they have applied for the Delhi Police Bharti 2018 for constable vacancies. The DP constable written exam was conducted from 5 to 8 December 2017. Now the Commission will be released the DP constable result 2018 on 9 February 2018. Aspirants are ready to check their exam marks, cutoff marks and merit list from here.

New. Click Here For Delhi Police Constable Cut Off Marks 2017-18

New.Check Final Result for Delhi Police Constable (Exe) Male 2016.

New. Check Additional List for Delhi Police Constable (Exe) Male 2016.

New. Check Final Result for Delhi Police Constable (Exe) Female 2016.

New. Check Additional List for Delhi Police Constable (Exe) Female 2016.

Cut Off for Recruitment to the post of Constable (Exe) Male & Female in Delhi Police- 2016.

CategoryRequiredSelectedCutoff Marks
Male-UR2207220577
Male-OBC1191118976
Male-SC66466470
Male-ST33333374
Male-Ex Men-Commando-UR12212137
Male-Ex Men-Commando-OBC666639
Male-Ex Men-Commando-SC370527
Male-Ex Men-Commando-ST190148
Male-Ex Men-Others-UR12312357
Male-Ex Men-Others-OBC666659
Male-Ex Men-Others-SC371829
Male-Ex Men-Others-ST180532
Male Total48834796
Female-UR1255125566
Female-OBC67867862
Female-SC38038056
Female-ST11111161
Female-Total24242424
Grand Total (Male/Female)73077220

Delhi Police  Result Declared for Constable Written Exam

The Staff Selection Commission has been declared the result of Computer-Based Written Exam for recruitment of Temporary Constables (Executive)-Male and Female in Delhi Police-2016. Application Data of 17,90,122 candidates was forwarded to Delhi Police for organizing Physical Endurance and Measurement Test (PE&MT). On Completion of PE&MT, Delhi Police handed over data of 1,95,860 candidates to the Commission for holding CBT. CBE for these candidates was conducted by the Commission from 5th to 8th December 2018 in which 1,83,047 candidates appeared.

Male Candidates:

CategoryNo. of Candidates
SC19856
ST13547
OBC75311
UR40182
Total148896
Ex.S1852

Female Candidates:

CategoryNo. of Candidates
SC5366
ST3791
OBC14810
UR10130
Total34097

Candidates may check their marks at the following link:

Check  SSC DP Constable Written Exam Result by using his Registration No./Roll No./PE&MT No. and Registered Password.

Note: Court cases/RTI/Public Grievances relating to all other issues vacancies, the conduct of Computer-based Written Examination and preparation of merit list would be handled by SSC.

SSC-DP-Constable

Delhi Police Cutoff Marks 2018, Check SSC DP Constable Cutoff List 2018:

The Cutoff is minimum marks obtained by the candidates. Delhi Police Constable Cutoff marks are littlest scores secured by competitors in the exam. If applicants qualified DP Constable Cutoff then they can start preparing for next round. After checking Delhi Police Cutoff, candidates can know about their selection.

Expected Delhi Police Cutoff 2018

CategoryMaleFemale
General74-7868-72
OBC69-7360-63
SC60-6352-57
ST56-5950-53

Delhi-Police-Constable

 

Important Dates

Check SSC Delhi Police Constable Paper I Result in 20179 February 2018
Availability of SSC Delhi Police Constable Admit Card 2017 for PET / PSTAugust 2017
Conduct of Physical Efficiency Test (PET) / Physical Standards Test (PST)August 2017
Declaration of PET / PST ResultNovember 2017
Release SSC Delhi Police Constable Admit Card 2017 for Paper 105th to 08th December 2017
Exam Date of Paper 221st February 2018

Useful Links:-

Click HereLatest Government Jobs Notification
Check hereUpcoming Exam Admit Card/ Hall Ticket
Click hereGovernment Jobs Result Status

How to Check SSC DP Constable Result 2018, Delhi Police Constable Cut off Marks & Merit List

  • First of all the contenders please log in the SSC official web portal www.ssc.nic.in
  • After it go to the suitable link of the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result 2017
  • Fill up your registration number and date of birth to access the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result 2018 Cut off
  • Click on the submit button
  • Take a print copy of the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result 2018
  • Close the current window.

Click here: – SSC Delhi Police Exam Result

Other Related Link to SSC

SSC MTS Admit Card 2018

MTS Syllabus & Exam Pattern

SSC CPO SI ASI Result 2018

Junior Engineer SSC Result 20178

CHSL (10+2) Admit Card 2018

SSC CGL Tier 2 Result 2018

Exam Calendar 2018 SSC

SSC MTS Recruitment 2018

To know more about the “Delhi Police Constable Result 2018 SSC DP Constable Cut Off Marks” candidates may visit the official web portal of the SSC.

Govt Job 2017 Latest Central and State Government Jobs India © 2017