Latest Govt Jobs India - Indian Government Jobs - Sarkari Naukri

2017 - 2018 Upcoming & Latest Govt Jobs Notifications in Banking, Railway, Police, Defense, SSC, UPSC and many more Govt Jobs.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018, Photo Modification Link Shall Be Activated Soon

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018, RRB Group D Bharti 2018 62,907 चतुर्थ श्रेणी Jobs | RRB/RRC Group D Jobs Notification Apply Online, Railway Recruitment Cell Vacancy, RRB Jobs 2018 Online Application Form

Railway Group D 62,907 चतुर्थ श्रेणी Jobs 2018: The Railway Recruitment Cell has been released the Centralized Employment Notification 02/2018. Good news for all job seekers that are searching latest Railway Jobs. The Railway Recruitment board has been published 62907 vacancies for Group D Posts. Eligible candidates can apply online for RRB CEN 02/2018 Group D Vacancy from here. Aspirants are able to apply for Latest Indian Railway Jobs from 10th February 2018. We are updating this news as per various news sources. There are various vacancies for Track Maintainer Grade IV (Trackman), Gateman, Postman, Helper in Electrical/ Engineering/ Mechanical/ Signal and Telecommunication department.  The Railway RRB Group D Application forms are available at the official website www.rrb.gov.in. You can apply and submit RRB Group D Jobs online application form on or before 12th March 2018.

Important notice for aspirants of CEN 02/2018- Level-1 Posts: Representations received from the candidates of CEN 02/2018 (Level-1 Posts) regarding invalid photographs are under Examination. Revised status for CEN-02/2018 shall be i\uploaded shortly on the official websites of RRBs. Click here to check details

Notice for Modification of Invalid Photographs – Click Here

The authority has asked for the Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 only the eligible candidates for the selection purpose. RRC/ RRB Group D Recruitment and Railway notification have been announced for Khalasi, Key Man, Technical Helper, Carpenter, Traffic Safaiwala, Peon, Machinist, Cook, Trackman, Parcel Porter, Token Porter Assistant Points Man etc post. So, all the interested candidates who meet all the eligibilities are required to submit their RRB Group D Jobs 2018 online Application forms through official website www.indianrailways.gov.in. Applicants may complete their RRB Recruitment online registration on or before 12th March 2018.

RRB-ALP-Application

Contents [show]

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018, RRB 62907 Vacancies Notification Apply Online

We are introducing here for the latest Railway Jobs Group D Vacancy 2018 (CEN 02/2018). Before apply online for RRB Railway Recruitment, candidates must check eligibility criteria, Application Fee, Selection Process, Physical Criteria, Exam pattern and how to apply for Latest Indian Railway Jobs 2018. The selected candidates will get Rs 18000/- (Level 1 of 7th CPC pay Matrix). Candidates should pass 10th/SSLC/ Matriculation standards to apply for RRC/ RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. Other useful details are given below here.

RRB-Notice

RRC Group D Recruitment 2018 Details:

  • Name of the department: Railway Recruitment Cell
  • Name of Posts: Group D
  • Total Vacancies: 62907
  • Eligibility Criteria: 10th or ITI or its equivalent from NCVT/SCVT
  • Age limit: 18 to 42 years
  • Selection Process: Written Test, and Medical test
  • Official Website: indianrailways.gov.in

 

Railway-Group-D

Post Name:

Trades NameDepartmentQualification
Helper/ Electrical/ Workshop/ Train Lighting/ General Service/ Power/ TRD/ TRSElectrical10th pass plus National ApprenticeshipCertificate (NAC) granted by NCVT

(OR)

10th pass plus ITI from institutions

recognized by NCVT/SCVT

Helper- Bridge/ Civil/ P Way/ Track Machine/ Works/ Track maintainer Grade IVEngineering
Helper- mechanical/ Carriage/ Wagon/ Diesel Electrical & Mechanical/ PowerMechanical
Helper- S and T/ Workshop/ Signal/ Telecommunication/S and T
Helper/ MedicalMedical10th pass(OR)

ITI from institutions recognized by

NCVT/SCVT (or) equivalent

(OR)

National Apprenticeship Certificate

(NAC) granted by NCVT

Hospital Attendant
Assistant PointsmanTraffic
Gateman
Porter/ HAMAL / Sweeper Cum Porter

Railway RRC Group D Vacancy 2018 Details: Region Wise

RRB NameRegion/ZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Posts
AhmedabadRRC WR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR11729614932963522
BhubhaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total 31889165029453506162907

Latest Railway RRB ALP Technician Bharti

रेलवे में 62907 Group D पदों के लिए भर्ती होगी

भारतीय रेलवे में 62907 पदों के लिए भर्ती होने की संभावना है, यह सूचना समाचार पत्र दैनिक भास्कर में प्रकाशित हुई है, सूत्रों से मिली जानकारी के अनुसार यह भर्ती रेलवे के 17 ज़ोन में आयोजित होने की संभावना है, इस सम्बन्ध में रेलवे ने आदेश भी जारी कर दिए है, अभ्यर्थी भर्ती से समन्धित सम्पूर्ण जानकारी पढ़े, उसके बाद में ही आवेदन करे,

यह सूचना केवल आपकी सुविधा के लिए है, सूचना यदि किसी भी प्रकार से गलत पाई जाती है तो इसमें हमारी कोई जिम्मेदारी नहीं रहेगी, विभाग द्वारा भर्ती की विग्यप्ति जारी करने के बाद आपको लिंक उपलब्ध करवा दिया जायेगा, एसएमसी एजुकेशन ग्रुप जयपुर द्वारा दी गई सूचना आपको अच्छी लगी तो आप इस सूचना को अपने अन्य दोस्तों को भी बताये, जिससे वे भी इस सूचना का लाभ ले सके-धन्यवाद

 

Railway Group D 2018 Eligibility Criteria:

RRB-Group-D

Educational Qualification: The educational qualification required for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 is that the Candidates to the posts should have passed 10th or ITI equivalent or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) as well as Diploma certificate granted by NCVT. Applicant selected for Railway Group D Jobs will be given a pay scale of Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200 with a grade Pay of 1800/- per month.

Pay Scale: selected aspirants for Group D post will be given a pay scale of Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200/- with a grade Pay of 1800/- per month.

Age Limit:

To apply for Railway Group D Recruitment, the age of the contenders should be between 18 to 33 years as on date 01.07.2018. Age relaxation is applicable as per govt norms.

  • Schedule Caste/ Schedule Tribes- 5 Years
  • OBC- 3 Years
  • Ex-Serviceman- 3 Years
  • PwD- 10 Years

RRB Railway Group D 2018 Selection process:

The Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 will comprise of a Computer Based Test (CBT) or written test followed by Aptitude/ Speed/ Skill Test. Document Verification and Medical Examination. The CBT will have multiple choice type questions. There shall be negative marking in the exam. Selection of candidates for Railway चतुर्थ श्रेणी 2018 Recruitment shall be made on the basis of candidate’s performance in Computer Based Test and other selection Criteria set by the organization.

Railway-Group-D

 

RRC / RRB Recruitment- Application Fee

Candidates have to pay Rs 500/- for those candidates who belong to General Category. Aspirants will also deposit Rs 250/- for SC/ST/PwD/Ex.S /Women applicants.

Mode of payment of Application Fee:

  • Online fee payment through internet banking or debit/credit cards up to 12th March 2018.
  • Offline fee payment through SBI Bank Challan payment mode closes on 12.03.2018 in any branch of SBI.
  • Post office Challan payment mode closes on 10.03.2018 in any branch of the computerized post office.

Railway Group D 2018 Exam Pattern:

The Official notification for RRB Group D Vacancy will be published on 10th February 2018. The RRB Group D Exam Pattern is not decided now. It will release with the official announcement of RRB Group D CEN 02/2018. For the reason that, exam pattern is most important to know that how many questions will be asked in the exam, total exam education, total number of marks, negative marking, the weight of each right answer, etc. Therefore, candidates are advised to first read the exam pattern before starting preparation.

  • The group D Exam will be an objective choice type question and computer-based test
  • The Question paper will be made from the Subjects such as general knowledge/ awareness/ mathematics/reasoning etc.
  • The Questions will be based on the 10th class standard.
  • There will be negative marking of 1/3 mark.

How to Apply for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018, Check Railway Group D Notification

  • First, you should confirm your eligibility before apply online for Railway Group D vacancies.
  • If you are completing eligibility and interested then go for the apply online procedure.
  • Keep all your documents with you i.e. photographs, signature, cast certificate, 10th, 12th & graduation mark sheet.
  • Now visit the official website of RRB or click on “DIRECT APPLY ONLINE”
  • Complete your basic details i.e. Name, Fathers Name, and Address etc.
  • Fill your educational details i.e. 10th, 12th, graduation marks & subjects.
  • Upload your photograph & signature.
  • Choose payment method i.e. offline or online
  • Pay Application fee for Railway Group D Recruitment if it is essential for you.
  • Finally, submit application form after dual manually verify.
  • Now save your application as PDF on your computer, laptop or mobile. You may also save on Online Drives.
  • Take a print out to keep the record and future use.

Check RRB Group D Vacancy Notification

 Apply Online for Railway Group D Jobs

 Apply Online RRB Group D Recruitment 2018- Zones Wise:

RRB RegionsWebsiteApply Online Links
Ahmedabad (WR)www.rrbahmedabad.gov.InRRB WR Recruitment
Ajmer (NWR)www.ajmer.gov.inRRB NWR Recruitment
Allahabad (NCR)www.rrbald.nic.inRRB NCR Recruitment
Bangalore (SWR)www.rrbnc.gov.inRRB SWR Recruitment
Bhopal (WCR)www.rrbpl.nic.inRRBWCR Recruitment
Bhubhaneswar (ECOR)www.rrbbs.gov.inRRB ECOR Recruitment
Bilaspur (SECR)www.rrbbilaspur.gov.inRRB SECR Recruitment
Chandigarh (NR)www.rrbcdg.gov.inRRB NR Recruitment
Chennai (SR)www.rrbchennai.gov.inRRB SR Recruitment
Gorakhpur (NER)www.rrbgkp.gov.inRRB NER Recruitment
Guwahati (NFR)www.rrbguwahati.gov.inRRB NFR Recruitment
Kolkata (ER)www.rrbkolkata.gov.inRRB ER Recruitment
Mumbai (CR)www.rrbmumbai.gov.inRRB CR Recruitment
Patna (ECR)www.rrbpatna.gov.inRRB ECR Recruitment
Ranchi (SER)www.rrbranchi.gov.inRRB SER Recruitment
Secunderabad (SCR)www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.inRRB SCR Recruitment

RRB Group D Recruitment Important Dates:

EventsDates (Tentative)
Railway Group D Notification Release Date10th Feb 2018
Starting Date to Fill RRB Group D 2018 Application Form10th Feb 2018 (10:00 Hrs)
Last Date to Apply Online for Railway Group D Recruitment 201812th March 2018 (23.59 Hrs)
Last Date of Application Fee Payment12th March 2018 (22.00 Hrs)
RRB Group D Admit Card Release DateUpdate Soon
Railway Group D Exam DateUpdate Soon
Railway Group D ResultUpdate Soon

RRB Recruitment Admit card:

Candidates can verify their eligibility status from the website of RRBs. SMS and email messages will be sent to all eligible applicants about the Railway Group D call letter upload details. Contenders can download RRB Group D Call Letter from RRBs websites about 10 days before the date of CBT/PET/Document Verification. The RRB Admit Card will not be sent to candidates by post.

Further information about the “Railway Group D Recruitment 2018, candidates may grab from the official website. We have provided all useful and latest information here about RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. Thanks for visit. I wish all of you students the best for your career and your future.” हमारी टीम आप सभी के अपने कैरियर और अपने भविष्य के लिए शुभकामना करती है आप हमारे साथ जुड़े रहे”| अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या है इस लेखन से संबंधित तो आप हमे नीचे दिए गये कॉमेंट बॉक्स मे अपना संदेश छोड़ सकते है| हम जल्दी से जल्दी आपकी समस्या का समाधान करेंगे|

Govt Job 2017 Latest Central and State Government Jobs India © 2017