Latest Govt Jobs India - Indian Government Jobs - Sarkari Naukri

2017 - 2018 Upcoming & Latest Govt Jobs Notifications in Banking, Railway, Police, Defense, SSC, UPSC and many more Govt Jobs.

RRB ALP Cut off Marks 2018- Railway Technician Cutoff List, Asst loco Pilot Previous Year Cutoff

RRB ALP Cut off 2018- Check RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Cut off Marks 2018, Railway Technician Cutoff List, Previous Year Cut off Marks for RRB ALP Technician Exam 2018, Category wise RRB ALP Exam Cutoff Marks at rrb.gov.in/ indianrailways.gov.in:

RRB Technician Cut off Marks 2018: The Railway Recruitment Board was successfully organized first stage CBT from 9th August to 31st August 2018. All candidates check the minimum passing marks for ALP 1st Stage CBT from here. Our team is sharing the Railway ALP & Technician Previous Year Cutoff Marks in this article. After examination, the board will decide the minimum qualifying marks/percentage for 1st Stage CBT Exam.

Candidates who secure equal or above RRB ALP Cut off Marks 2018 they will eligible for Second Stage CBT which is common for ALP & Technician Grade-III. There will be computer Based Aptitude Test (AT) for candidates who opted for Assistant Loco Pilot post. More details about RRB Asst Loco Pilot Previous year Cutoff /Merit list for all three stages are given below here

Contents [show]

RRB ALP Cut off List 2018- Railway Technician Cutoff Marks Category Wise:

The Railway Recruitment Board was announced centralized notification CEN 01/2018 for Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Grade-III. The Board wants to fill 60,000 vacancies through this competitive Examination. For the final selection, RRB has been organized two stages Exam (First Stage CBT and Second Stage CBT) common for ALP and Technician. Aspirants who have opted for ALP and qualified in 2nd Stage CBT have to undergo computer-based Aptitude Test. Marks will be normalized in all the stages of the exam. In this article, we are introducing about Railway ALP Previous Year Cut Off and category wise Assistant Loco Pilot Cutoff Marks.

Railway ALP Technician Cutoff for CEN 01/2018

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Board
Total Vacancies60,000
Post NameAssistant Loco Pilot & Technician Grade-III
Advertisement no.CEN 01/2018
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
LocationPan India
Exam TypeNational level Competitive Exam
RRB ALP Technician Exam Dates9th, 10th, 13th, 14th, 17th, 20th, 21st, 29th, 30th, and 31st August 2018
Official WebsiteRrb.gov.in
Selection Process
Phase-IFirst Stage CBT
Phase-IISecond Stage CBT
Phase-IIIComputer-Based Aptitude Test (AT) for ALP
Phase-IVDocument Verification
Important Links:-
Check RRB Asst Loco Pilot ResultDownload Railway ALP Technician  Admit Card
Download RRB ALP Syllabus & Exam Pattern 

RRB Technician Cutoff Marks 2018- Railway ALP Exam Minimum Passing Marks:

As we discussed above, candidates have to undergo 1st Stage CBT, 2nd Stage CBT and Computer-Based Aptitude Test (AT). For each stage, exam authority decided the minimum percentage marks category wise {GEN/OBC/SC/ST}. Candidates who secure marks, equal to or above the Minimum Qualifying Marks/RRB ALP Cut off Marks in the first stage CBT. The shortlisting of aspirants for the Second stage CBT shall be done at the rate of 15 times the updated vacancies for that RRB. The shortlisting for Second Stage CBT will be based on the merit of candidates in First Stage CBT.

RRB ALP First Stage CBT Cutoff Marks-

In the first stage Computer-based test, the paper was carried 75 questions of objective type. The questions were asked in mathematics, General Intelligence and Reasoning, General Science and General Awareness on Current Affairs. The RRB ALP Category wise Cut off List is given below here. The board already decided the minimum percentage of marks for eligibility in various categories such as UR/OBC/SC/ST.

Category nameMinimum Marks (%)
Unreserved40%
OBC30%
SC30%
ST25%
These percentages of marks for Eligibility may be relaxed by 2% for PwD aspirants in case of shortage of PwD against vacancies reserved for them.

RRB ALP Technician 2nd Stage CBT Cutoff Marks

Shortlisting of Candidates for the Second Stage CBT exam shall be based on the normalized marks obtained by them in the First Stage CBT Exam. A total number of candidates to be shortlisted for the second stage shall be 15 times the community wise total vacancy of ALP and Technician Posts notified against the RRB as per their merit in First Stage CBT.

PART-A

  • Duration: 90 minutes
  • No of Questions: 100

Minimum Percentage of marks for eligibility in various categories: UR -40%, OBC-30%, SC-30%, ST -25%. This percentage of marks for eligibility may be relaxed by 2% for PWD candidates in case of shortage of PWD candidates against vacancies reserved for them.

PART-B

  • Duration: 60 Min,
  • No of Questions: 75
  • Qualifying Mark: 35 % (This is applicable to all candidates and no relaxation is permissible)

Computer-Based Aptitude Test (AT for ALP)

Qualifying marks: The candidate needs to secure a minimum score of 42 marks in each of the test batteries to qualify. This is applicable to all candidates and no relaxation is permissible.

Check official RRB ALP Exam Cutoff

Expected RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Cutoff marks 2018:

The Cutoff is minimum passing marks decided by the board for qualifying the exam. Candidates who secure these qualifying marks they are eligible for next selection phases. The Board allotted the cutoff marks for all categories and prepared Railway ALP Exam Cutoff list based on various factors such as Number of Vacancies, Total candidates participated in the test, Paper difficulty level and Railway ALP Technician Previous year Cut off etc.

CategoryUROBCSCST
Minimum Qualifying Marks40%30%30%25%
Expected Cutoff Marks55-6545-5540-3035-25

Railway CEN 01/2018 Previous Year Cutoff List:

We updated the previous Year ALP Cutoff Marks category wise here for 2017, 2016, 2015 & 2014 years.

Cut off for CAT No. 01, Post- ALP for CEN 01/2014 for APT Test
CAT NOURSCSTOBC
CAT NO. 0152.7722%42.0000%47.7218%46.0930%
Cut off for CAT No. 01, Post- ALP for CEN 01/2014 for DV including 50% Extra
CAT NOURSCSTOBC
CAT NO. 0159.6863%47.7264%53.1034%53.48.02%
Cut off for CAT No. 01, Post- ALP for CEN 01/2014 After DV for Panel
CAT NOURSCSTOBC
CAT NO. 0161.6968%51.6959%53.1034%57.6602%

RRB Technician Cutoff Marks for CEN 01/2014 for DV including 50% Extra:

Cat NoURSCSTOBC
Cat 0277.0000%68.5327%70.6635%75.6763%
Cat 0659.72.99%51.4470%56.7843%55.6667%
Cat 5659.3649%52.3604%48.4579%57.6667%
Cat 6167.8520%55.0000%56.2997%63.0430%
Cat 6557.6411%51.4470%56.0853%55.4228%

Category wise RRB ALP Cut off Marks 2018 for Aptitude Test (CEN 01/2014):

CategoryALP
UR42.07
SC31.13
ST33.05
OBC39.07

RRB ALP Cut off 2018 for Final Merit List

PostCAT No.URSCSTOBC
Assistant Loco Pilot163.44654.66853.59962.141
Tech. Gr III Signal279.3871.0070.4776.33
Telecom376.1968.7264.61No vacancy
Electrician (WS)664.4762.3660.8664.08
TRD764.1052.04No vacancy63.91
Fitter Elec1943.2935.9931.2536.96
DSL Mechanic37No Vacancy60.01No vacancyNo vacancy
Machinist4749.3646.1838.4248.13
Turner5363.2060.1245.9158.21
Welder5551.5748.6238.2850.23
Smithy59None qualifiedNone qualified38.58None Qualified
Fitter6263.3355.4352.0059.30
CR Fitter6655.4550.9650.7963.30
Millwright7950.0743.3633.7344.67
MMV85No vacancy59.52No VacancyNo vacancy
Revitter93Non QualifiedNo VacancyNon QualifiedNo Vacancy
Mech Engg96No VacancyNo VacancyNo VacancyNo Vacancy
Mech Engg9757.4949.26No Vacancy57.42
Multi Skilled Man98No VacancyNon Qualified25.0047.93
Painter11940.35None QualifiedNone Qualified31.72
Carpenter12153.0042.4741.7847.28
Mason125None QualifiedNone QualifiedNone QualifiedNone Qualified
Mason126None QualifiedNone QualifiedNone QualifiedNone Qualified
Plumber13962.07No vacancy35.94No vacancy

Post-Wise RRB ALP Cut off 2018

PostCut Off Marks
URSCSTOB
Assistant Loco Pilot73.4360.8954.8770.05
Signal Maintainer92.3291.8391.37
Telecom Maintainer90.6981.3374.9090.62
Electrical77.8662.9163.0074.95
Machinist58.0342.14
Welder75.7465.4848.316633
Black Smith41.1736.06
Fitter79.9273.3357.9978.39
Carriage & Wagon77.8662.9574.65
Fitter Millwright44.5762.48
Motor Mechanic cum Driver
Hammer man77.00
Grinder75.72
Sheet Metal Worker65.80
Painter40.5037.52
Carpenter61.3150.8049.7056.64
Mason41.6035.0939.84
Trimmer
Pipe Line Fitter77.0172.84
Aligner74.8470.67
Bridge Sarang69.89
Bridge Erector72.8659.0070.54
Fitter Operator Mechanic72.8364.4472.27

Category-wise ALP/Technicians Cut Off Marks for  CEN No. 01/2014

ALP Cut Off

Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of ALP, Cat No. 1URSCSTOBC
71.81%65.41%62.99%69.37%

Technician Gr. III Signal Maintainer Cut Off

Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Signal Maintainer, Cat No. 2URSCSTOBC
94.62%86.55%80.03%85.28%

Technician Gr. III DSL/Elect Cut Off

Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Tech Gr. III DSL/Elect, Cat No. 28URSCSTOBC
61.27%48.05%52.02%57.25%

Technician Gr. III Mech Cut Off

Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Tech Gr. III Mech, Cat No. 37URSCSTOBC
72.11%66.52%67.53%69.75%

Technician Gr. III Mech/C&W Cut Off

Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Tech Gr. III Mech/C&W, Cat No. 65URSCSTOBC
64.98%55.43%57.11%62.12%

Railway ALP Technician Cutoff Marks 2018:

We have shared latest and useful information about RRB ALP Cut off 2018 in this article. Candidates must check category wise RRB Technician Cutoff Marks from above tables. We hope that you all will easily check the cutoff /minimum percentages from here.

Govt Job 2017 Latest Central and State Government Jobs India © 2017