Latest Govt Jobs India - Indian Government Jobs - Sarkari Naukri

2018 - 2019 Upcoming & Latest Govt Jobs Notifications in Banking, Railway, Police, Defense, SSC, UPSC and many more Govt Jobs.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2018- ALP & Technician 2nd Stage CBT Exam Date Released

RRB ALP Recruitment 2018- ALP & Technician 2nd Stage CBT Exam Date Released

RRB ALP Recruitment 2018, Check RRB ALP Technician Application Status, Latest RRB Railway Jobs for ALP & Technician Vacancies, RRB ALP Notification. Candidates can check RRB ALP Syllabus, RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Exam Pattern 2018, and Railway Recruitment Asst loco Pilot Vacancies Regions Wise. Apply online for Latest RRB Railway Jobs for 26502 vacancies from www.rrb.gov.in. Finally, Detailed Centralized Employment Notification CEN 01/2018 Released for 26502 ALP & Technician Posts

Railway RRB Recruitment 2018: The Railway Recruitment Board, Ministry of Indian Railway has been released the latest employment notification. The Railway recruitment board will fill up 26502 vacancies for Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician posts. If you are waiting for Latest Railway Jobs then you are at right place. Qualified and eligible candidates can apply online for RRB Jobs 2018 through online mode.

Latest Updates: The Railway Recruitment Board announced a notification for increasing the ALP and Technician vacancies. Now the RRB will fill total 60,000 vacancies instead of 26502. The RRB ALP Admit card 2018 has been also released for 9th August Exam. Candidates must download it by entering necessary details. 

LOcO

Contents [show]

RRB ALP Technician Application Status- RRBs Zone Wise Received Applications:

This year, the Railway recruitment board is going to give a wonderful career opportunity to all jobless candidates. This time application form process was released for 89000 vacancies for Assistant Loco Pilot, Technician Grade-III and Group D posts. It is expected that more than 1 million applications received from 21 Railway zones.  For 26052 ALP and Technician Bharti, millions of aspirants have submitted an application before the last date. Hence contenders may check the RRB ALP Application Status and check filling details in the online registration form. After 31st March, the RRB will upload the Application status link online.

 

Number-of-ALP

The process of accessing Application Status:

The process of checking the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Application status is quite easy. You will able to check the status and number of application received by the board from here. The Railway Recruitment board will also send a message through SMS or e-mail regarding same. On the page of application status, candidates will also get the reason of rejection.

RRB-Loco-Pilote

 

Aspirants may visit various RRBs panel and fill the RRB Vacancy online application form for Railway Assistant Loco Pilot recruitment. Before applying for this recruitment, candidates should check the full details about RRB ALP Recruitment notification. Aspirants can apply online between 3rd February to 5th March 2018 (Last date Extended to 31st March 2018). For more information about vacancies details, selection process, application fee and how to apply to visit rrb.gov.in.

रेलवे लोको पायलट रिक्रूटमेंट 2018- 26502 ALP Vacancies

RRB ALP Recruitment Notification 2018: – Recently, they have found a lot of vacant seat in an assistant loco pilot and technician Vacancies. We are updating the latest Central govt jobs. Lots of job seekers are looking for Indian Railway Bharti. The RRB has been released RRB ALP Jobs notification for young and dynamic aspirants. Here is the update on RRB ALP Loco Pilot Recruitment Notification 2018. We hope, definitely this advertisement will make many of the entrants settle in their career. You can also check the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Syllabus 2018 Technician Grade 3 ALP New Exam Pattern PDF Hindi (हिन्दी मे देखे)

Latest Updates: – 28-02-2018 Important Notice for CEN 01/2018: Ministry of Railways have announced certain modifications in the conditions with respect to Age, Exam fee etc. Accordingly, the revised online application with modified eligibility has been made available for submission of application from 28.02.2018. Closing date for submission of online application has been extended to 31st March 2018. Click here to check RRB ALP Application Status——-

RRB-ALP

 

 

Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2018, RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Jobs Notification Date

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) is going to release an Employment advertisement for filling up various vacant seats in the department. The RRB is all set to release Central recruitment notification in respect for the Recruitment of सहायक लोको पायलट और तकनीशियन ग्रेड III Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Grade III. This Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 RRB Railway ALP Jobs Notification Date released on 3rd February 20182018. You can also download the ALP Previous Year Question Paper. The official department will soon release the official employment notification for this recruitment.

Check Number of RRB ALP Applications Received:

RRB-ALP-Application

 

आरआरबी सहायक लोको पायलट और तकनीशियन ग्रेड III भर्ती 2018

Updates: – 3rd February 2018: – रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड ने हाल ही मे सहायक लोको पायलट और तकनीशियन ग्रेड 3 के लिए 27019 पदों के लिए भर्ती नोटिफिकेशन जारी कर दिया गया है|दोस्तो आप नीचे दिए गये लिंक से आप रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड सहायक लोको पायलट और तकनीशियन ग्रेड 3 की परीक्षा तिथि, पॅटर्न, परीक्षा शुल्क,शैक्षिक योग्यता, चयन प्रक्रिया आदि की जानकारी ले सकते है| GJC Education Group Jaipur द्वारा दी गई सूचना आपकी अच्छी लगी तो आप इस सूचना को अपने अन्य दोस्तो को भी बताए, जिससे वे भी इस सूचना के बारे मे जान सके, अधिक जानकारी के लिए समन्धित विभाग की वेबसाइट को ज़रूर विजित करे-धन्यवाद

 

रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड अहमदाबाद, भुवनेश्वर, बिलासपुर, चंडीगढ़, चेन्नई, गोरखपुर, मालदा, मुंबई, मुजफ्फरपुर, पटना, रांची, सिकंदराबाद, गुवाहाटी, जम्मू, अजमेर, इलाहाबाद, बैंगलोर, भोपाल, कोलकाता, सिलीगुड़ी और त्रिवेन्द्रम सहायक लोको पायलट  भर्ती की सभी जानकारियाँ यहाँ पर उपलब्ध होगी. आप हमारे साथ जुड़े रहिए…..हम आप को इस भर्ती से संबंधित सभी जानकारी प्रदान करेंगे

चयन प्रक्रिया:

  • लिखित परीक्षा और
  • व्यक्तिगत साक्षात्कार
  • आयु सीमा:
  • 18 साल से 25 साल
  • आयु में छूट 2015/01/08 से लागू है।
  • परीक्षा शुल्क:
  • जनरल –Rs। 100 / – और
  • अनुसूचित जाति / अनुसूचित जनजाति / भूतपूर्व सैनिक / पीडब्ल्यूडी / महिला: – शून्य

 

RRB ALP Technician Grade 3 Bharti 2018 Latest Vacancy Details

  • Organization name: Railway Recruitment Boards
  • Sub-Category: : Recruitment/ Online Application Form
  • Category of Job: Railway Jobs
  • Result Declaration Date: Release soon on the official portal
  • Post Name:- Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technician Grade 3
  • Total Vacancies: 26502
  • First State Computer Based (CBT)- May/April 2018
  • Notification Date: – 3rd February 2018

RRB ALP Vacancies Details:

  • Assistant Loco Pilot: 17673
  • Technician: 8829

Railway RRB Vacancy 2018- RRB Wise

RRB Railway ZoneAssistant Loco Pilot PostsTechnician PostsNo. of Posts
RRB Ahmedabad00164164
RRB Ajmer8523691221
RRB Allahabad365710374694
RRB Mumbai11013241425
RRB Bhubaneswar455247702
RRB Bhopal7669131679
RRB Bilaspur697248945
RRB Chandigarh12283181546
RRB Guwahati25369422
RRB Gorakhpur12343541588
RRB Jammu/Srinagar189178367
RRB Kolkata42513991824
RRB Chennai429516945
RRB Muzaffarpur310155465
RRB Malda293587880
RRB Patna345109454
RRB Ranchi16973462043
SBC4356191054
RRB Secunderabad27195433262
RRB Siliguri38988477
RRB Thiruvananthapuram99246345
Total17673882926502

RRB Recruitment 2018- Apply Online Railway 27019 ALP Technician Zone Wise

RRB Asst Loco Pilot Secunderabad 2362 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी सिकंदराबाद भर्तीClick Here
RRB Asst Loco Pilot Mumbai 1425 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी मुंबई भर्तीClick Here
RRB Muzaffarpur Asst Loco Pilot 465  Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी मुजफ्फरपुर भर्तीClick here
RRB Kolkata Asst Loco Pilot 1524 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी कोलकाता भर्तीClick here
RRB Ajmer Asst Loco Pilot 1221 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी अजमेर भर्तीClick here
RRB Ahmedabad Asst Loco Pilot 164 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी अहमदाबाद भर्तीClick here
RRB Bhubaneswar Asst Loco Pilot 702 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी भुवनेश्वर भर्तीClick here
RRB Allahabad Asst Loco Pilot 4694 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी इलाहाबाद भर्तीClick here
RRB Bhopal Asst Loco Pilot 1679 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी भोपाल भर्तीClick here
RRB Bilaspur Asst Loco Pilot 945 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी बिलासपुर भर्तीClick here
RRB Chennai Asst Loco Pilot 945 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी चेन्नई भर्तीClick here
RRB Malda Asst Loco Pilot 880 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी मालदा भर्तीClick here
RRB Siliguri Asst Loco Pilot 477 Recruitment 2018 आरआरबी सिलीगुड़ी भर्तीClick here
RRB Bangalore Asst Loco Pilot 1054 Recruitment 2018Click here
RRB Gorakhpur Asst Loco Pilot 1588 Recruitment 2018Click here
RRB Chandigarh Asst Loco Pilot 1546 Recruitment 2018Click here
RRB Guwahati Asst Loco Pilot 422 Recruitment 2018Click here
RRB Ranchi Asst Loco Pilot 2043 Recruitment 2018Click here
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Asst Loco Pilot 345 Recruitment 2018Click here
RRB Patna Asst Loco Pilot 454 Recruitment 2018Click here
RRB Jammu & Srinagar Asst Loco Pilot 367 Recruitment 2018Click here

RRB Jobs 2018 Eligibility Criteria:

Before applying for Indian Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2018, candidates must have eligible criteria. Candidates may check latest RRB eligibility criteria to apply for Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancies.

RRB Recruitment Education Qualification:

Assistant Loco Pilot: Aspirants should have Matriculation/SSLC pass certificate and also have ITI/ course completed Act apprentice or Diploma/Degree in Engineering.

  • Technician: Aspirants must possess Matriculation/SSLC class Plus ITI/ Course Completed Act apprentice or 10+2 with physics and Maths OR diploma in engineering. Refer detailed notification to get more details about RRB Recruitment 2018.

Age Limit: Age of the candidates should be 18 to 28 years old as on date 01.07.2018. Relaxations in Upper age limit shall be permitted to all eligible candidates as indicated in the detailed CEN published on the websites of RRBs.

Salary Offered: Selected candidates will get Rs 19990/- (Level 2 of 7th CPC Matrix) Plus allowances as admissible for the posts.

Application Fee:

Candidates have to pay the examination fee as per their categories. The application fee mode is online through internet banking or debit/credit cards upto 05.03.2018. Offline fee payment through SBI Bank branch for Challan payment mode closes on 31st March 2018. The post office Challan payment mode closes on 3rd March 2018.

CategoriesFee
ST/SC/ Ex-Serviceman/ PwD/Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBCRs 250/-
All other categoriesRs 500/-
This fee of Rs 250/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges as applicable, appearing in First Stage CBT (Computer Based Test)

Note दो और खुशखबरी!रेलवे भर्ती परीक्षा के अभ्यर्थीयो के लिये 1.किसी भी भाषा में हस्ताक्षर कर सकते है 2. शुल्क में छूट प्राप्त अभ्यर्थियों के लिये Exam फीस Rs 250 है, जो परीक्षा में भाग लेने के बाद पुरी, सामान्य वर्ग के लिये यह फीस Rs 500,जिसमे से Rs 400 Exam देने के बाद वापस कर दिये जायेंगे

RRB-ALP

 

Region Wise RRB Official Website (क्षेत्रवार आरआरबी सरकारी वेबसाइट)

अजमेर:- www.rrbajmer.org/

इलाहाबाद:- www.rrbald.gov.in/

Bangalore:- www.rrbbnc.gov.in/

Bhopal:- www.rrbbpl.nic.in/

भुवनेश्वर:- www.rrbbbs.gov.in/

Bilaspur:- www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in/

Chandigarh:- www.rrbcdg.gov.in/

चेन्नई:- www.rrbchennai.gov.in/

गोरखपुर:- www.rrbgkp.gov.in/

Guwahati:- www.rrbguwahati.gov.in/

जम्मू-कश्मीर:- www.rrbjammu.nic.in/

Kolkata:-0 www.rrbkolkata.gov.in/

मालदा:- www.rrbmalda.gov.in/

मुंबई:- www.rrbmumbai.gov.in/

मुजफ्फरपुर:- www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in/

पटना:- www.rrbpatna.gov.in/

Ranchi:- www.rrbranchi.org/

Secunderabad:- www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in/

सिलीगुड़ी:- www.rrbsiliguri.org/

Trivandrum:- www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in/

Medical Standards

Medical StandardGeneral FitnessVisual Acuity
A-IPhysically Fit in all respectsDistance Vision: 6/6, 6/6 without glasses with fogging test (must not accept +2D) Near Vision: Sn: 0.6,0.6 without glasses and Must pass tests for Colour Vision, Binocular Vision, Field of Vision, Night Vision, Mesopic Vision etc
B-1Physically Fit in all respectsDistance Vision: 6/9, 6/12 with or without glasses (power of lenses not to exceed 4D) Near Vision: Sn: 0.6, 0.6 with or without glasses when reading or close work is required and Must pass a test for Colour Vision, Binocular Vision, Night Vision, Mesopic Vision etc
B-2Physically Fit in all respectsDistance Vision: 6/9, 6/12 with or without glasses (power of lenses not to exceed 4D). Near Vision: Sn: 0.6, 0.6 with or without glasses when reading or close work is required and Must pass a test for Binocular Vision etc
C-1Physically Fit in all respectsDistance Vision: 6/12, 6/18 with or without glasses. Near Vision: Sn: 0.6, 0.6 with or without glasses when reading or close work is required

Hottest update: –   Latest Updates Government Job/All-State

                                                          Latest Government Jobs 
                                         Latest Government Jobs For Teacher in Rajasthan
                                                               IBPS & RRB Admit Card

How to apply RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Jobs, RRB 26502 Vacancy Application Form

  • Candidates can also visit the official website of RRB.
  • After you select the suitable link of Application Form and Recruitment of ALP.
  • Link Enter your detail like as Name, DOB, Address, Application Fee, Signature, Photos & Mobile Number.
  • Click submit button Save and Print your Application Form.
  • Take a hard copy of the Application Form.
  • Close the current window

RRB Recruitment Notification

RRB Recruitment Important Dates:

Exam EventExam Dates
RRB ALP Technician Notification date3rd February 2018
Starting date of RRB Jobs application form3rd February 2018
Last date for RRB ALP Recruitment 20185th March 2018 (31st March 2018)
Admit card release dateBefore 10-15 days of Exam
RRB ALP Exam Dates (First State CBT)May/April 2018
Result declaration dateUpdate Soon

 

RRB ALP 2018 Exam Pattern- Check Railway ALP Technician Exam syllabus:

Candidates who are going to apply online for RRB ALP Recruitment2018, they will need to RRB ALP Exam Pattern. Through the latest RRB Exam pattern and syllabus, all examiners do start their exam preparation. So the RRB ALP exam will be total 120 marks. There will be 120 questions from various sections. The question papers will be made from 6 subjects- Reasoning, General Awareness, General Science, Arithmetic, General Intelligence and Technical Ability.

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMax MarksExam Time
Arithmetic20201 An hour and 30 Minutes (90 Minutes)
Reasoning1010
General Awareness2525
General Science3030
General Intelligence0505
Technical Ability3030
Total120120 

RRB ALP Technician Selection Process:

The Railway Recruitment Board will conduct the written exam in two phases. The exam will be an online mode (Computer-based written Test). The final selection of the candidates will be made based on marks obtained by them in the following phases:-

  • Online Examination
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

RRB ALP Syllabus 2018- Check GK Notes for Railway Asst Loco Pilot Exam 

  1. Mathematics Topic Wise
  2. Computer Questions in Hindi & Computer Shortcut Keys
  3. India GK Question in HindiIndia History GK Notes
  4. Science Questions (PhysicsChemistryBiology)
  5. Mathematics Short Tricks Video

RRB Recruitment 2018 Admit Card:

The RRB ALP Admit card 2018 is important to all candidates. The board will release RRB Admit card for Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Exam before 15 days of the examination. Candidates need to carry Railway ALP Exam Hall Ticket along with Photo and required documents at the exam center. Candidates may download RRB ALP Admit card 2018from here.

 

RRB ALP Recruitment 2018- Technician Exam Preparation Tips:

We have provided some Preparation Tips to Crack RRB ALP & Technician Exam and get a good exam score. Therefore have a glance at the mentioned tips and make a strategic plan to qualify one’s examination.

  • Read full syllabus and exam pattern
  • Just be consistent in your learning process
  • Focus on your goal and try to be less diverted
  • Try to Practice via more and more Previous Year Papers and Mock Tests
  • Read all the question carefully after that answer it
  • Try to solve the question paper in time, there will be a limited time

RRB Railway ALP Technician Jobs 2018

To know more about the RRB ALP Recruitment 2018, RRB Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician Recruitment Notification 2018, Candidates should go to the official web link of the RRB. सोशल नेटवर्किंग साइटों पर इस जानकारी को साझा करें।  I wish all of you students the best for your career and your future.” हमारी टीम आप सभी के अपने कैरियर और अपने भविष्य के लिए शुभकामना करती है आप हमारे साथ जुड़े रहे” अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या है इस लेखन से संबंधित तो आप हमे नीचे दिए गये कॉमेंट बॉक्स मे अपना संदेश छोड़ सकते है| हम जल्दी से जल्दी आपकी समस्या का समाधान करेंगे|

Govt Job 2017 Latest Central and State Government Jobs India © 2017