Latest Govt Jobs India - Indian Government Jobs - Sarkari Naukri

2017 - 2018 Upcoming & Latest Govt Jobs Notifications in Banking, Railway, Police, Defense, SSC, UPSC and many more Govt Jobs.

SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018- Check Constable GD Final Cutoff/Merit List

SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018, Candidates check SSC Constable (GD) Exam Cut off List Category Wise, previous Year GD Constable Cutoff Marks are given below here, Download SC Constable GD Previous Year Cut off 2012 2011 2013 from ssc.nic.in:

SSC GD Constable Cut off for GEN/OBC/SC/ST categories- The Staff Selection Commission is going to organize the Constable (General Duty) Bharti. The SSC will fill 54,953 Constable GD Vacancies in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), NIA & SSF and Rifleman in Assam Rifles (AR). Candidates who appeared in this competitive exam they can check SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018 subject /Section wise from here. There were four sections in which 100 objective type questions made.

Therefore examinees are able to check minimum qualifying marks decided by the Commission as per their category. Huge numbers of aspirants are waiting for Constable Exam Cutoff list. By the way, you all will be checked and calculate passing marks using answer key but still, you must check official Cutoff List for Constable GD Bharti 2018.

Contents [show]

SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018- Constable GD Exam Cutoff List:

Recently the Staff Selection Commission has announced an employment notification for jobless candidates. According to this SSC GD Constable notification, there were total 54,953 vacancies to be filled in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Assam Rifleman. First, the Commission conducted the Computer-based Test. For the final selection, candidates have to undergo CBE, Physical Standard & Efficiency Test (PST/PET). So examinees need to obtain minimum passing marks /Cutoff Marks decided by the Staff Selection Commission. Selected candidates will get appoint in BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, Assam Rifles, SSF and NIA forces.

SSC-GD-Constable-Cut-off

SSC GD Cut Off 2018 Details:

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Name of ExamRecruitment for Constables (GD) in CAPFs Exam-2018
Number of Vacancies54953
Post NameConstable (General Duty)
Name of ForcesConstable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, and Rifleman
Job CategoryDefence Jobs
Job LocationAcross India
Application ModeOnline
Official websitewww.ssc.nic.in
Selection Process
Tier-IWritten Exam (Computer Based Test)
Tier-IIPET/PST/ Medical Test
Tier-IIIMerit List
Important Links:-
Check SSC GD Constable Admit CardDownload here
SSC Constable GD ResultClick here
Check SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018Check from here

SSC Constable GD Cut off 2018- Check Minimum Qualifying Marks:

First candidates note that there are no sectional cutoff marks. Candidates have to secure minimum passing marks for eligible to next selection process. Based on the performance in CBE, examinees will be shortlisted for PET/PST by the Commission. As we also know that, GD Constable Exam was held for 100 marks. The question paper was made from four Parts such as Part-A General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Knowledge & General Awareness, Elementary mathematics, and English/Hindi. Check SSC GD Syllabus

Paper PartSubject nameMaximum Marks
Part-AGeneral Intelligence and Reasoning (25 Questions)25 Marks
Part-BGeneral Knowledge and General Awareness (25 Questions)25 Marks
Part-CElementary mathematics (25 Questions)25 Marks
Part-DEnglish/Hindi (25 Questions)25 Marks

Category Wise SSC GD Constable Cut off 2018

The SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018 is minimum qualifying marks obtained by the candidates for admission to next selection rounds. The number of candidates shortlisted for PET/PST on the basis of merit in the CBE will be around 10 times of the number of vacancies. Only those candidates who qualify in PET/ PST and are shortlisted for Document verification by the Commission. Commission decides the SSC Constable GD Cutoff as per category of candidates and also determined using various factors. Cut off marks vary on a number of vacancies, Total candidates participated in the exam, Paper difficulty level, previous year cutoff marks etc. Candidates may check State-wise, forces wise male/female Cutoff List for SSC GD Constable Exam 2018.

Expected SSC GD Constable Cutoff List 2018:

CategoryMale Cut offFemale Cut Off
General7672
OBC7067
SC6561
ST5855
Ex-Serviceman6052

SSC GD Final Cutoff / Merit List State Wise:

After Medical Test/Document verification process, Commission will prepare the Final Cutoff list. The SSC GD Constable Final Cutoff Marks will depend on a number of candidates found a medical fit, vacancies in respective State/Force, Marks for Medical Test. Commission fully hold the right to set SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018 for Final Selection.

State Wise SSC GD Cut Off List 2018:

STATE/ UTsGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Andaman & Nicobar3633**
Andhra Pradesh49513544
Arunachal Pradesh35373433
Assam44434242
Bihar75766173
Chandigarh544943*
Chhattisgarh52574251
Dadra & Nagar Haveli35**35
Daman & Diu3737**
Delhi68666358
Goa3534**
Gujarat46434042
Haryana808074*
Himachal Pradesh66616363
Jammu & Kashmir45364437
Jharkhand64614256
Karnataka42423642
Kerala35333433
Lakshadweep62***
Madhya Pradesh68695957
Maharashtra56555049
Manipur43393936
Meghalaya35333333
Mizoram35333333
Nagaland44333333
Odisha46463644
Puducherry353333*
Punjab555150*
Rajasthan78827173
Sikkim3533*33
Tamilnadu35373535
Telangana46443647
Tripura42454033
Uttar Pradesh77777069
Uttarakhand70656268
West Bengal53474947

SSC Constable GD Previous Cutoff Marks:

The Staff Selection Commission prepares cutoff list force wise, State wise and Category wise. It will be different for Normal area, Naxal/Militant Affected Area and Border areas.

Naxal/Militant Affected Area Cutoff

StateUROBCSCSTEx.S
Andhra Pradesh4239333935
Bihar6358415835
Chhattisgarh4338333935
Jharkhand5348334835
Madhya Pradesh5855445935
Maharashtra4844424635
Odisha3533333335
Uttar Pradesh6964545835
West Bengal4539364235

Check SSC Constable Cutoff for Border Districts

StateUROBCSCSTEx.S
Bihar6966586335
Gujarat4539384035
Himachal Pradesh5046454835
Jammu & Kashmir4133373535
Manipur4137333435
Nagaland42**3335
Punjab484445*35
Rajasthan7371646535
Tripura4140373335
Uttar Pradesh7370646435
Uttarakhand5855505435
West Bengal5142434535

 Check official SSC GD Exam Cutoff marks

SSC Constable GD Female Cutoff Force Wise:

Force NameUROBCSCST
BSF62565246
CISF73696256
CRPF63585449
SSB72665950
ITBP64595549
AR80756862
NIA88847972
SSF84777268

Our team is tried to give full details related SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2018. Aspirants who participated in the Final SSC Constable GD Merit list they will be selected finally. If you face any issue to access the details then you can put your query in below comment box.

Govt Job 2017 Latest Central and State Government Jobs India © 2017